Try it Now

Your Secure Community portal is under construction. You will be redirected to your new portal shortly.

creating portal
<p>Privacy legislation governing how commercial organizations collect, use, and disclose individual's personal information in the course of commercial business.</p>

What is it?

Privacy legislation governing how commercial organizations collect, use, and disclose individual's personal information in the course of commercial business.
<p>Knowingly violating the breach notification requirements established by PIPEDA can result in fines of up to $100,000 and/or escalating legal actions.</p>

Why does it matter?

Knowingly violating the breach notification requirements established by PIPEDA can result in fines of up to $100,000 and/or escalating legal actions.
<p>Collect, use, and disclose customer's personal information in a safe, secure, and consenting manner to protect against any unauthorized disclosures of sensitive personal data.</p>

What do I need to do?

Collect, use, and disclose customer's personal information in a safe, secure, and consenting manner to protect against any unauthorized disclosures of sensitive personal data.

PIPEDA

Protecting the Rights of Canadian Citizens

Establish security thresholds to ensure that the internal distribution of personal information is limited on a need to know basis and is properly secured during all points of distribution.

Organizational Controls

Establish security thresholds to ensure that the internal distribution of personal information is limited on a need to know basis and is properly secured during all points of distribution.
Protect personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, use, or modification.

Implement Safeguards

Protect personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, use, or modification.
Ensure that personal information is not unlawfully accessed or distributed and is only used for the commercial purposes for which it was collected.

Limit Use, Disclosure, and Retention

Ensure that personal information is not unlawfully accessed or distributed and is only used for the commercial purposes for which it was collected.
Ensure that customers are aware of the collection of their personal information for commercial purposes and proceed in the collection process in a fair and lawful manner.

Consent

Ensure that customers are aware of the collection of their personal information for commercial purposes and proceed in the collection process in a fair and lawful manner.
Establish a clear audit trail of all customer's personal information in case of challenges mounted against organizational compliance.

Audit-ability and Compliance

Establish a clear audit trail of all customer's personal information in case of challenges mounted against organizational compliance.
Identify relevant internal personal information and ensure that the collection of this data is in line with ordinary business purposes.

Accountability

Identify relevant internal personal information and ensure that the collection of this data is in line with ordinary business purposes.

If you use email - you should be using Deliveryslip

If you use email - you should be using Deliveryslip

Delivery Slip, Supporting Your Compliance with
PIPEDA & Provincially Legislated Variations

Protect your email messages and attachments with  industrial-grade encryption.

Industrial-grade encryption

Protect your email messages and attachments with industrial-grade encryption.
Do you use 0365, Outlook or Google in you office? Send messages, files, forms or documents for approval from your Current inbox. No need to change your tools.

Integration

Do you use 0365, Outlook or Google in you office? Send messages, files, forms or documents for approval from your Current inbox. No need to change your tools.
Support e-Audit, e-Discovery and ensure Regulatory Compliance. Get real-time tracking, a non-repudiable audit trail and unique record identifiers for each message and attachment. Integrates with your DLP for the ultimate in protection.

Audit-trail

Support e-Audit, e-Discovery and ensure Regulatory Compliance. Get real-time tracking, a non-repudiable audit trail and unique record identifiers for each message and attachment. Integrates with your DLP for the ultimate in protection.
DeliverySlip reduces the number of office visits, travel time, and follow-up phone calls for government agencies. With live status updates of messages, simplified sharing of large documents, and expedited processing of applications and forms, communication work flow improves significantly.

Increase Efficiency

DeliverySlip reduces the number of office visits, travel time, and follow-up phone calls for government agencies. With live status updates of messages, simplified sharing of large documents, and expedited processing of applications and forms, communication work flow improves significantly.
Get the data where it needs to be. Use Secure web forms so you can receive confidential and sensitive information and communications.

Secure Forms

Get the data where it needs to be. Use Secure web forms so you can receive confidential and sensitive information and communications.
Take control over what happens to your messages - before, during, and after they are sent. Add time contingencies, transfer large files, and securely sign and approve documents without worrying about when, and where, your documents are being accessed.

Advanced Message Control

Take control over what happens to your messages - before, during, and after they are sent. Add time contingencies, transfer large files, and securely sign and approve documents without worrying about when, and where, your documents are being accessed.

See how Delivery Slip can be use for PIPEDA

Be collaborative. Be productive. Be secure.

How would you like to hear from us?